U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IN
A 29-year-old male asked:

on mirtazipine 7.5 for 6mnths for anxiety n very mild dep .99% ok now did 3 weeks alternate tapering now 2 week completeoff will i getany withdrawl?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patricia Foster
Psychiatry 44 years experience
Unlikely: If you've been off mirtazapine for 2 weeks and felt fine, you shouldn't experience any withdrawal going forwards. I hope you continue to do well.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
