A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

clitoris area feels sore after uti?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Finkelstein
37 years experience Internal Medicine
You may: Have a yeast infection if you were on Antibiotics
Answered on Mar 24, 2016

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ayisha Gani
Specializes in Internal Medicine
UTI: Your symptoms very well could be from UTI, Uti can recur also.
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Need eval to know.: The answer is - possibly. There is not adequate information to try to diagnose this. A doctor can determine if you in fact have an infection. Take car ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joel Gallant
36 years experience Infectious Disease
Yes: Yes, you can.
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Neil Ellis
13 years experience Anesthesiology
Maybe: Uti s frequently present with pain, burning and increased urinary frequency. Get checked out by primary care, if it is a uti, it is an easy fix.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month