U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 26-year-old female asked:

am i pregnant if 4 days late, had light period, back pain, cramps(i never had before), tired and sleepy, 2 negative home pregnancy tests, bloated tummy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Leslie Miller
Obstetrics and Gynecology 31 years experience
Negative HCG test: Most home pregnancy tests are correct, and it can take up to 2 weeks for the test to turn positive with a pregnancy. You can get a blood pregnancy test to make sure and with the cramps that might be a good idea. It is also possible your hormone levels are causing the symptoms, if a cycle is not regular, such as no Progesterone made, the bleeding and symptoms are not regular, can be an ovarian cyst.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
India
A 22-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
A 18-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
