A 36-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can fatigue and belly button pain be normal 4 weeks after laproscopic surgery for endometriosis?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Kevin O'neil
27 years experience Urogynecology
Yes: Feeling tired and having pain around the incision is normal. If there is redness, firmness or drainage around the incision, or if your are having fevers you should let your gyn know ASAP. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 22, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Yes.: It would not do any harm. Have a healthy diet, exercise 30 minutes/day, drink plenty of water, have safe sex, no tobacco alcohol weed or street drugs. ... Read More
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rawhi Omar
43 years experience Pathology
Recurr/infection?: Must check with your dr: you may have recurrent and possibly infected site of endometriosis.
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Andrew Hoffman
34 years experience General Surgery
Sound OK: Following surgery, a small amount of bleeding is normal and it will produce a bruise as well as a scab. The yellowish color i'm not sure of... But, it ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 67-year-old female asked:
Dr. Herman Hammerstead
49 years experience Trauma Surgery
What ???? Why ????: Laproscopic surgery not applicable to your problem
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month