U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 21-year-old female asked:

I reciently had intercourse last thursday without protection now im 5 days late on my period im experiencing pregnancy symptoms could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
General Practice 52 years experience
You had sex a week: ago and you are late for 5 days. Your being pregnant is unlikely . Take a pregnancy test 2 days later.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jul 18, 2015

Disclaimer:
