U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 29-year-old female asked:

is extra movement during the day 3-4 times bad or a sign of something wrong with my baby? im 29 weeks pregnant. just worry if over activity is bad?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Susan Arnoult
Family Medicine 25 years experience
It's ok: Extra movement is fine - those little babes can be quite the acrobats at 29 weeks - they still have lots of room to play! Decreased movement is worriesome.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 16, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
