A member asked:

I am a 45 yo male and i took roaccutane for 3 months 10mgs/day. the skin around and above my eyes has become less thick thus leaving the veins visible. what should i do? are those effects reversible?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Edwin Gray answered

Specializes in General Practice

See your doc.: These changes suggest just aging and sun damage, but ask you dermatologist.

Answered 4/22/2015

2.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question