U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 27-year-old female asked:

should i see my dr or am i being hasty .. heavy vaginal discharge.. sore nipples blue color to the nipple area.. fatigued...over 2 weeks. neg preg tes?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Matthew Wilson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 13 years experience
See doctor: Doesn't sound urgent, but if you've had some changes to your health that are affecting your quality of life, you should be evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:

Can I give my baby an antiseptic spray for his sore throat?

10 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roy Benaroch
Pediatrics 27 years experience
No: I don't that would be wise. Ingredients in those can cause seizures in high doses, and no one knows how much is safe for a baby; also they can irritate the throat and cause it to close up.
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience
Grenada
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 2, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
