U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IA
A 21-year-old female asked:

i am bleeding twice in the same month. i went to the bathroom in pee'd it was this long slimy blood coming from my vagina. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Douglas Lawson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Test: That's possible, so start by picking up a pregnancy test at the your local pharmacy or large retailer like Walmart. It could also be irregular ovulation causing the issue. So, it might be time to see a gynecologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

Can the same blue light that treats acne also promote oral health?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Greg Rubin
Dentistry 37 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 30, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
