A male asked:
Disclaimer

is it ok to take argentine akg and cialis?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mike Siroky
Specializes in Urology
No: arginine is a substrate for nitric oxide and together with cialis may increase your risk of priapism or prolonged erection. Priapism may lead to permanent impotence.
Answered on Jan 22, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Leander Po
17 years experience Infectious Disease
It depends: The context is important here. If Azithromycin is taken for a sexually transmitted infection such as chlamydia, then absolutely not! aperiod of 2 week ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Lelvowitz
26 years experience Internal Medicine
See below: Ok if you have no cardiac problems and alcohol in moderation.
3
3 thanks
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Pamela Pappas
41 years experience Psychiatry
Cialis: You certainly seem focused on Cialis ; various supplement questions the last few days. :-) depending on source, spirulina can be very healthy for yo ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Johnna Thomas
27 years experience Family Medicine
Unclear: Cialis can be taken 5 mg every day for both erectile dysfunction and bph, benign prostatic hypertrophy. If not taking daily wont be effective for eit ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month