U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old member asked:

Can mucocele inside the lower lip be cancerous?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Kuhnke
General Surgery 40 years experience
NOT LIKELY: ..But it is in the realm of possibility. To be sure, you need to see an oral surgeon or ENT specialist. Good luck.
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 40 years experience
Unlikely: But it should be examined and treated if necessary. Call an oral surgeon for an appointment.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 20-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked:
3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 11, 2018

Disclaimer:
