A member asked:
Disclaimer

Symptoms of PMS and pregnancy while breast feeding?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Matthew Wilson
12 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Could be normal: Breast feeding is not adequate contraception, so make sure you're not pregnant again.
Answered on Apr 30, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Yes: It is possible to have premenstrual symptoms while on oral contraceptives. If you have missed your period - than go ahead and test for pregnancy. Tak ... Read More
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not likely: if ovulation day is correct. Implantation of the ovum is necessary, usually around day eight after ovulation/conception, before pregnancy symptoms st ... Read More
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Barbara Srur
41 years experience in Psychiatry
Possibly: The only way to tell for sure is to get a pregnancy test, especially if your period is late.
2
2 thanks
A member asked:
Dr. Bassam Amawi
48 years experience in Psychiatry
Possible: Most important have u had unprotected sex during u ovulation period?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month