U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 30-year-old member asked:

S/p ablation for vtach/45%pvc's, tsh now zero despite tapazole (methimazole) (no sx), cardio says i must take nadolol to prevent complications-do i need nadolol?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Dailey
Family Medicine 20 years experience
May need more: If your cardio says so then yes. You may need more if your TSH is persistently zero.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 14, 2018

Disclaimer:
