A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

breast pain two weeks before period, nasea and vomiting, tummy working slightly, could i be pregnant or do i have a tummy bug?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gary Tuma
Dr. Gary Tuma answered
24 years experience Plastic Surgery
Either: Those symptoms could be consistent with either entity. I would recommend getting a pregnancy test.
Answered on Feb 16, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Cynthia Palabrica
32 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Symptoms: Have you had unprotected intercourse? If the answer is yes then run a home pregnancy test. If the answer is no then symptoms of pregnancy do not alway ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
Possibly: Pregnancy is always a possibility. Purchase and perform a home pregnancy test. These usuallly turn positive when you're about a week late. If it's n ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnancy possible: The possibility exists. If you are one week late and still haven't had your menses, you should perform a home pregnancy test.
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Arthur Heller
42 years experience Gastroenterology
Had sex?: If you did, in the last 3 months certainly could be pregnant. Get home test. Could also be other gyn hormonal issue, other.
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month