A 44-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Can a 28 year old take cialis?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Krick
35 years experience in Urology
Cialis: Yes. The side effects include headache, stomach discomfort, visual disturbances. More importantly, if you are truly having erectile disjunction, you may want to see an urologist.
Answered on Sep 12, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. Luis Taylor
38 years experience in Pulmonology
Yes.: I suggest taking only 10 mg of Cialis and see if it works well for you. Thanks for consulting.
A 48-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
32 years experience in Family Medicine
Erectile Dysfunction: you could take either one of these medications as long as you are not taking nitrates. The safety profile is essentially the same.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Erections: A man of your young age should not just take a pill for this situation. It is vital that we figure out why you are having this problem. Most erection ... Read More
A 53-year-old male asked:
Dr. Paul Garrett
39 years experience in Radiology
There is hope for ED: I'm not sure how often 48 yo s. "should" have erections to be "normal". Feeling "without hope" because of perceived ED is not right without a medical ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month