U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Scranton, PA
A 27-year-old male asked:

stress and or anxiety is preventing me from belly breathing. when i really try to belly breathe a lot of stick mucus comes up and my chest is tight.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Judith Tellerman
Clinical Psychology 42 years experience
DIAGNOSIS: Please consult with a Doctor as soon as possible about your congestion. You could go to a Primary Care Provider or the soonest may be to the ER.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evan Altman
Psychiatry 19 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:

Has anybody had a breast reduction and tummy tuck at the same time?

5 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marguerite Barnett
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 27, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
