A member asked:
Disclaimer

is there any medicine for curved penis without surgery ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ankush Bansal
16 years experience Internal Medicine
No: The only definitive treatment is surgery.
Answered on Jan 21, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
You can't: Don't try. If you have 3.0" or more, you can get the job done and satisfy most partners and yourself. A smaller one is likely to get harder, be more u ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Peyronie's disease ?: If you have peyronie's disease it may resolve on it's own for some people. I encourage you to see a urologist for evaluation & to discuss tx options.
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Simon Kimm
15 years experience Urology
You can't.: Despite all the claims of different supplement companies, and internet lore about penile stretching techniques, there is no way to substantially chang ... Read More
7
7 thanks
A 18-year-old member asked:
Dr. Sahba Ferdowsi
17 years experience General Practice
See your doc: I would recommend seeing your local trusted urologist.
1
1 comment


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month