A 27-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can my boyfriend nut in me 4 times in one day and i'm on Depo-Provera will i get pregnant if he nut in me so much and it's 3 days before my next Depo-Provera shot?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Sireesha Vemuri
16 years experience in Family Medicine
Can't get pregnant : Uncommon to get pregnant irrespective of frequency of intercourse if you have received atleast 2-3 doses of depo.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience in Family Medicine
Possibly: You always have to rule out pregnancy. Get a home pregnancy test. They should turn positive about the time you're a week late. If it's negative, re ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Leslie Leighton
42 years experience in Internal Medicine
Probably not: Stomach pain probably unrelated to pregnancy. If you miss your period would get pregnancy test.
A member asked:
Dr. Mary Engrav
30 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Usually, : Usually, most women begin ovulation again in 12-14 weeks after their last Depo-Provera shot. If you have been off it longer and cannot become pregnant ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Milroy Samuel
23 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unknown: The Depo-Provera shot is very unpredictable. Pregnancy may result immediately or take a year and a half. If you are planning on having a child in th ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month