A 48-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Will my size be different after breast augmentation?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Harold Rosenfeld
55 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Yes: You won't be any taller , but your breasts will be larger, that's why the surgery is done.
Answered on Jan 5, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience in Family Medicine
Pregnant?: Probably not, but the best way to rule it our is to do a home pregnancy test once you are a week late.
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Carol Jacobs
Specializes in Pediatrics
Hypomastia: Hypomastia is the abnormal lack of development of the female breast. Due to your age it is important to discuss this with your MD. This article may he ... Read More
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Thomas Fiala
32 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Yes: It's called breast asymmetry, and is correctable with plastic surgery.
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Yes, with weight: Gain the breasts can become larger.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month