U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Portugal
A 31-year-old male asked:

Is steroids injection good for lower back spinal stinosis problem? depo-medrol lidocaine

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
Yes: Improvement is great diagnostic confirmation.
Dr. Carl Spivak
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 28 years experience
Yes: Steroid injections can help relieve low back and leg pain caused by spinal stenosis. Neurontin (gabapentin) also can be very helpful.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 7, 2018

Disclaimer:
