A 24-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i have spreaded hard lymphs or veins on penis, upper side.it happened 8-10 days back, i masturbate 3, 4 times a week, usually dry. what cud be the problem?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Lawrence Yeung
16 years experience Urology
Blood clots: This may be due to a blood clot in the superficial vein of the penis. This is a harmless condition and will take several months for it to go away. There's nothing that can be done to make it go away sooner. You should see a urologist for examination to confirm this. Hope this helps.
Answered on Feb 4, 2017
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Marshall Kaplan
53 years experience Urology
Engorged veins: This can be a normal response, however if the vein remain hard after the erection is gone. It could be thrombosed veins which is unusual and medical ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae
38 years experience Pain Management
Painful vein: Veins should not be painful if they are normal. They are painful if they block - so I cannot be sure. Please see a urologist.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jay Bayer
Dr. Jay Bayer answered
50 years experience Family Medicine
On skin or under?: If lumps appearing on shaft could be warts. If you have warts on your hand they can be spread with friction. If not sure seek medical opinion.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month