U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bahrain
A 27-year-old male asked:

i'm 29 years, 57kg. i'm masturbating last 9years every day one/two times. i left it do it 6 months before . but now my penis ejaculate very quickly. all the veins around the penis is loose. when i am going for micturition , at the end white fluid (semen)

3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
Suggest: you seek the opinion of a Board Certified Urologist. Ask your PCP (Primary Care Provider) for a referral! Hope this helps! Dr Z
Dr. Rahil Malik
Obstetrics and Gynecology 10 years experience
Age related changes: Some of the changes can be due to age related changes in the body. If you are able to sustain an erection and ejaculate when you are aroused (with or without a partner) then you can be assured that its a normal finding. best wishes Dr M
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Man stuff: A guy's timing changes over the years. You can learn to adjust how soon you ejaculate with practice -- experiment with grip strength, speed, and what you think about. Something as simple as a dab of a topical anesthetic on your glans may slow you down. St. John's wort might help if your physician's good with it. The other stuff you describe is part of every guy's experience sometimes. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

I've had cold symptoms for 3 days. If I had the flu would I have vomited?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Bouvier
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

How can I prevent gluteal and hip pain if I sit all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
San Antonio, TX
A 49-year-old female asked:

My husband had a lung biopsy done and it resulted in hemothorax he was put on a ventilator for two days and remains hospitalized is the hospital responsible for bills of overstay ?

3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No, of course not: Pneumothorax and hemothorax are two of the known complications that can happen with a lung biopsy if a patient is unlucky. A patient is responsible for his bills if he has a good outcome, a medium outcome, or a bad outcome; as long as it isn't some truly strange case in which the doctor(s) and/or hospital did something unusually bad or criminal.
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 1, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
