U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A member asked:

stomach ache after eating anything, largge or small. thirsty. what is wrong? drinking water and tea and taking tums (calcium carbonate)

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Daniel Mckenna
General Surgery 23 years experience
Depends: This can be a GI infection, gallbladder problem, ulcer, reflux, or something more sinister: such as low blood flow to the stomach or heart attack. It depends on your age and history. See a doctor. You may need an ultrasound or egd.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What pain medication can I take if i'm allergic to aspirin and ibuprofen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alfredo Nieves
Gynecology 40 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience

Related questions

A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 28-year-old female asked about a female:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
