U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Is blue wave therapy cancer causing?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kevin Considine
Family Medicine 30 years experience
No: No I have not heard of any credible evidence that this causes cancer.
Dr. Morton Levitt
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Light Therapy: Light therapy is used for a variety of skin conditions, such as psoriasis and acne, for treating mood disorders, and many other conditions, including skin cancer. It is safe if the harmful ultraviolet waves are filtered out by the light emitting apparatus.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 33-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 6, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
