A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

headaches with eye fluid with yeast infection three days later after sex with husband. i have notice that when my husband is arouse before sex his penis drips a fishy odor clear fluid. three days after we have regular sex i get a migraine with cold in my

2 doctor answers
Dr. Mary Engrav
30 years experience Emergency Medicine
Yes, : Yes, please be medically evaluated and have your husband get testing for an infection. Please be sure that your doctor does not think that you have shingles. It is important to have both you and your husband tested for an infection.
Answered on Mar 13, 2020
1
1 thank
Dr. Michael Stern
48 years experience Dentistry
Need more info: I can only speak to the migraine issue here. Actually your question was cut off in mid-sentence so i really cannot answer it specifically. However, I have had patients that get facial pain after performing oral sex, due to postural issues as well as referred pain from oral neck and shoulder muscles that will make the head and facial areas highly uncomfortable.
Answered on Sep 29, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Men ; Yeast: Yes, men can get yeast infections. Your doc can help w/antibiotics. There are natural supplements such as olive leaf extract that can also be used. ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Roseller B. Tapangan
32 years experience Pediatrics
Contact dermatitis: Sometimes lubricant or powder used for any purpose might cause irritation. Just to be sure have your spouse md take a quick look to guide him to right ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ronald Achong
17 years experience Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Possible: These white spots could be candidasis (yeast infection) also, it can be hpv (human papilloma virus) which is the cause of warts. However, you may wa ... Read More
A 57-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ilene Ruhoy
20 years experience Neurology
See your doctor: A severe eye infection should be treated and three are effective pain treatments as well. Please see your physician for an evaluation and further mana ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month