U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 23-year-old female asked:

Can cloderm ointment be used as an alternative fusicort ointment? cant get fusicort in laos.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Despain
Dermatology 38 years experience
Possibly: Thie cream you are used to is a combo of a strong steroid ( anti inflammatory) and anti biotic. Cloderm is only a steroid. However Cloderm can be used fairly liberally, moreso than fusicort.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 3, 2016

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
