A member asked:

Having physiological cyst in left ovary did the stomach will getting bigalso ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Pedro Hernandez answered

Specializes in Geriatrics

No: Unless the ovarian cyst is diagnosed with cancer you won't feel it. Ovarian cancer is capable of producing fluid in the abdomen . Benign cysts may rupture and cause syncope an peritoneal reaction.

Answered 12/9/2013

5.5k views

Thank

Related Questions