A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

dnt want to get pregnant. had unprotected sex on 11th nov on 7th day of menses.no ecpill taken.. penis slightly inside rim of vagina. hymen is intact

2 doctor answers
Dr. Bassam Amawi
48 years experience Psychiatry
Pregnancy?: It is unlikely that u r pregnant . Being a virgin does not protect u from pregnancy , but if u don't want to get pregnant , why u don't take contracepive?
Answered on May 6, 2016
2
2 thanks
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
29 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Get B/C: If you do not want to get pregnant you should get effective birth control before having sex again.
Answered on Feb 19, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
You are 16 years old: ; have unprotected sexual activity. That is concerning. The chance of pregnancy is not very high if this scenario is accurate. However, if his penis d ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Warren Wolfe
57 years experience Family Medicine
Need more info: Two things need to be addressed. One, he should talk to a urologist concerning different treatments for ED. Secondly tou should consult with your OB.G ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
No: Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety.
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
No: Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month