A 31-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

I often bite my girlfriends breast and leave bruises i m wondering if that could lead to breast cancer?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Kenneth Smith
31 years experience in Internal Medicine
Breast trauma: I do vaguely remember a paper suggesting higher risk.
Answered on May 29, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jay Stylman
37 years experience in General Surgery
Benign: There is no evidence that benign conditions in the breast can change into cancers. Local discomfort, swelling and bruising are very common effects of ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jerome Zacks
50 years experience in Cardiology
Merits evaluation: The pain merits a careful history and physical exam by ones doctor. A decision can then be made as to whether imaging seems indicated. It could disc ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
42 years experience in General Surgery
No,but: No it does not sound anything like breast cancer,but i di not know how old are you,and why you are having the bruises.my advise for you to go and see ... Read More
A 55-year-old member asked:
Dr. Barry Rosen
33 years experience in General Surgery
Need more info: In general, when cancer has spread from one organ, such as the breast, to the liver, the chance for cure is low. However, the chance for remission is ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month