U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 22-year-old male asked:

I use smokeless tobacco, and i have small white bumps on my bottom lip and one red bump it's not raised alot, and also i can see a lot of viens bad?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
Yes: Using tobacco in any form is bad. Quit now. See your doctor for evaluation of the lesions in your mouth.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 6, 2019

Disclaimer:
