U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Chicago, IL
A 20-year-old female asked:

if i have a yeast infection can i shower with vagisil ph balance down there?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Yes, should be fine: Read the instruction on how to use the product properly. I don't see why you can't do this. It is a relatively safe prduct, and quite effective product when used properly. If symptoms not better, consult doc for eval for other causes of vaginitis. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 28-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 22-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 1, 2019
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
