U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 44-year-old member asked:

I used to do crazy stunts like jump off things and roll, can that cause back ache?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 41 years experience
Unlikely unless you : Sustained some injuries back then and remember feeling pain in the back for awhile with those injuries. If they did not cause any pain, then there is no relationship. Back pain is a fairly common complaint as we age, in general.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 33-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Oct 4, 2016

Disclaimer:
