U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Clarksville, TN
A 34-year-old male asked:

Open heart surgery performed to remove a paraganglioma 3 months ago. blood pressure has gone up again to high120's/90's w/hr 110's. possible causes?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rick Koch
Cardiology 22 years experience
Unsure: Seek further evaluation by your primary care physician or cardiologist so things like arrythmia can be ruled out.
Dr. Mark Milunski
Cardiology 37 years experience
Paraganglioma: You may have a recurrence. You should return to the treating physician for further evaluation.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 14, 2019

Disclaimer:
