A 36-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i think i have a hymenal tag. is it ok to have?

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Valdez
Specializes in Family Medicine
Yes: It's just character, harmless.
Answered on Sep 26, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 36-year-old member asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Reduces stomach acid: Tagamet ( cimetidine) reduces production of stomach acid through blocking h2 receptors on the gastric parietal cell. This helps reduce aid indigestion ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Glenn Messina
34 years experience Aesthetic Medicine
Stomach acid reducer: Tagamet (cimetidine) is one of the older drugs used for stomach and duodenal ulcers. Before tagamet (cimetidine) persons on occasion had to have part ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Charles Cattano
38 years experience Gastroenterology
An old acid blocker: Tagamet (cimetidine), Zantac (ranitidine), Pepcid (famotidine) are H2-receptor blockers, introduced by prescription in late 70's/early 80's. All reduc ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Andrew Seibert
34 years experience Gastroenterology
Yes: It is OK to split a Tagamet asplit a Tagamet tablet.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month