U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 34-year-old member asked:

Should i be concerned if my hands feel numb/tingle after tramcinolone acetonide cream was put on my back(rash)?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 53 years experience
Rash: Triamcinolone is a mid-potency topical steroid which cannot cause numbness or tingling of the hands even if it is applied directly to the hands.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jul 7, 2012

Disclaimer:
