U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 35-year-old female asked:

Have appt for transvirginal us for irregular bleeding, but bleeding stopped a few days ago. should i still go or not? i'm on pill.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Susan Mueller
Obstetrics and Gynecology 28 years experience
Ultrasound : It is always important to follow your doctors recommendations, so keep your appointment, and the irregular bleeding may return so please have your evaluation
Last updated May 12, 2015

Disclaimer:
