A member asked:

My doctor told my my cervix is soft but my pregnancy test came back negative. my breast have been sore for the last week, which is not normal for me. ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Michele Bucciero answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Go back in 1-2 weeks: If your symptoms persist you may need either a pregnancy test drawn from your blood as the urine can sometimes be falsely negative. You can always wait for 1-2 weeks and do another urine pregnancy test if you want.

Answered 12/14/2014

3.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question