U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

doctor, my vision has been blurry for quite a while now. before this i had pink eye and im not sure if it was bacterial or viral. my eyes are not red?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tanya Russo
Pediatrics 25 years experience
Blurry vision: Blurry vision that develops during the day can be caused by dry eyes (keratoconjunctivitis sicca), allergies and medications, to name a few. Lubricating drops or allergy drops that are preservative free can be used for relief. Changes in vision should prompt a visit to an optometrist for evaluation sooner rather than later.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Patrick Melder
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 27 years experience
CA
A 24-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Kira
Ophthalmology 21 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 7, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
