A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Naked foreplay and precum near vagina period due in a few days stomach cramps sore upper legs backpain increased urination mood swings, period or preg?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Thomas Knecht
30 years experience in Endocrinology
Unlikely: Hi. If nothing made it's way into your vagina, you're probably OK. Precum "near" vagina is not a very explicit locale, but sperm count is very low in precum and if it's only outside your vagina, pregnancy is highly, highly unlikely. It's amazing how situations like that progress, however. You may want to consider birth control before it goes any further. Good luck!
Answered on Apr 24, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Edward Workman
Specializes in Pain Management
NOT Likely!: The symptoms of pregnancy would not occur so quickly. What is most likely is anxiety as a cause of all of the described symptoms. Likely anxiety abo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Have you been: Sexually active ; missed your period. If your answer is yes, then go ahead and take a pregnancy test now to know one way or another.
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Sure,: It's not impossible. Do a hpt to find out.
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Barbara Toppin
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Depends: It is not uncommon to have an abnormal period once. Stress strenuous exercise, medical problem like diabetes or thyroid condition are a ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month