U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 20-year-old female asked:

Could dhea so4 level of 10.9umol/l be indicative of an adrenal tumour? or is it more likely to be pcos?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Knecht
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Nope.: Hi. No, that's in no way indicative of an adrenal tumor! Likewise, it is in no way indicative of PCOS.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 7, 2014

Disclaimer:
