A 41-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Are there any exercises that will firm the breasts?

1 doctor answer
Dr. James Kurley
41 years experience in Plastic Surgery
None I am aware of.: There are no exercises to firm the breast since it is not muscle. The breast can be more firm and full after breast augmentation surgery. W e don't want a breast that is rock hard, since that is not natural!
Answered on May 20, 2015
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Azita Madjidi
29 years experience in Plastic Surgery
None: Breast has no muscle and it is just sitting on muscle. In fact the more you use your pectoralis muscles, the more they will be prominent but the more ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Luis Villaplana
34 years experience in Internal Medicine
No, sorry: Looks alone don't make you who you are..
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Support & stable wt: There is no magic wand to make or keep your breasts firm. However pregnancy with nursing are the primary causes of breast laxity and ptosis followed b ... Read More
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience in Plastic Surgery
Support & stable wt: There is no magic wand to make or keep your breasts firm. However pregnancy with nursing are the primary causes of breast laxity and ptosis followed b ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month