A 35-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Is it normal not to see my baby at 11 weeks on ultrasound ? Please help me I'm every worry

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Gabor
32 years experience in Diagnostic Radiology
Unless there: was a technical problem with the scan, the baby should be visualized on sonography at 11 weeks. Talk to your doc about the results, and best of luck.
Answered on Oct 28, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Miguel Cano
29 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Could be normal : Usually by 12 weeks fhts are heard on fetal doppler. If only a few seconds were tried, it wasn't a very dedicated attempt at listening. It's important ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Maya Vazirani
52 years experience in Neonatology
Normal finding: this is a normal finding at that gestation
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience in Pediatrics
No: It is not uncommon for one parameter to lag a little behind or be a little ahead. They will follow carefully the growth through the next ultrasounds. ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Kent Childs
28 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Mouth: Having the mouth open is normal. Andcsreing the tongur isca normal variant. Usually not worrisome.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month