U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A female asked:

had iui on 15/9/14. periof not due until 30th but seeing blood when i wipe since 25th..could this be implantation bleeding? im.also taking cycloget

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Possible: Wait another week and check first AM urine with home pregnancy test. It could also be dysfunctional uterine bleeding which is common with hormonal shifts even with stress. Trying to conceive can be stressful which works against you. Easier said than done, but try to relax. Many couples conceive after adoption because the pressure is off. Follow up with your fertility specialist, too. Take care.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 42-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

What kind of bleeding do colon polyps / cancer show?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Springfield, MO
A 18-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A 27-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Carla Enriquez
Pediatrics 50 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 11, 2018
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
