A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can a yeast infection cause a small bump?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Possibly: Yes.
Answered on Sep 29, 2016

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Mary Engrav
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
The : The best thing to do would be to see your healthcare provider and have an examination and cultures. They might just be reactionary, but it is best to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Forrest Jones
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Maybe: With herpes, you may initially see a crop of small individual bumps that look like they have fluid in them, but they quickly spread and coalesce (grou ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
HPV: The earliest stage of a human papiloma virus wart can start out as a small bump.A visit to your pcp or ob/gyn to sort this out seams reasonable. Somet ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 31-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Ensure that the: Yeast infection has cleared before you shave again. If you are sure it is a yeast infection you can treat with over the counter meds. Over- the- count ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month