A 40-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

orthro micronor (norethindrone) (mini pill) symptoms or pregnancy, what to do?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy test: A negative home urine pregnancy test is the ultimate proof that symptoms that could be consistent with a pregnancy a actually not caused by a pregnancy.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Sounds like no: If your pregnancy symptoms were caused by pregnancy then that implies that your pregnancy hormones would be high enough for detection by a pregnancy t ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cynthia Palabrica
32 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy: Pregnancy is always possible in the reproductive age group. The likelihood in your case is low assuming that you caught up by taking both the pill you ... Read More
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Supposedly: However, while the generics are supposedly alike are definately tolerated differently by the same patient so there are some differences. I sometimes h ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Parul Krishnamurthy
33 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: It is not unusual to skip your periods when on the pill as your described.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month