U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
DeSoto, TX
A 21-year-old female asked:

Can you get pregnant using the pull out method ? . miscarried 2 months ago and i've heard your more likely to get pregnant after a miscarriage?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrea Brand
Specializes in Family Medicine
Yes: Yes, you can get pregnant,as the " pull out method" has a high failure rate in preventing pregnancy.
Last updated Aug 31, 2014

Disclaimer:
