A 24-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my breast keep erecting and have bumps on them they are really sore but it comes and goes i'm on the implant and have numerous pregnancies all negativ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Misinformed?: Please stop doing pregnancy tests. You are not and cannot be pregnant. Your symptoms are not in any way related to pregnancy.
Answered on Sep 16, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Misinformed?: Nope. Not at all. A missed period would come before there were true physical changes in your body. But, if you miss your period you should still test ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peter Baumann
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnant: If you're sexually active chances are you are pregnant. You may want to do a pregnancy test as soon as possible.
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Cyst or abcess: Hard to tell, but not really necessary to know for sure. A recurrent infection like this should be looked at with an eye to removing it once and for ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Gabor
32 years experience Diagnostic Radiology
It will have: no effects on the implants, but the breasts themselves will likely become larger and more glandular due to hormonal changes.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month