U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Auburn, MA
A 30-year-old female asked:

currently on luvox (fluvoxamine) and clonazepam and took a + pregnancy test today. should i continue?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Pregnancy risks: Recommend advising your psychiatrist asap -so that you can work on taper. If you need medications -there are more appropriate choices during pregnancy. Take car.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
