A 31-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

I'm now 13 days past ovulation. I've breasts have been sore for a week and I've been having nausea. Could I be pregnant? Ttc for 8 months now....

1 doctor answer
Dr. Richard Ruth
21 years experience in Internal Medicine
Post ovulation: Yes you may be pregnant. Take a pregnancy test, cvs or walgreens.
Answered on Sep 29, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ivy Fisher
43 years experience in Pediatrics
Test for pregnancy: Your symptoms could be a form of period irregularity (dysmenorrhea, pain with breakthru bleeding). However, if you have been sexually active, would ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Muhammed Ridhwan Khan
Specializes in
Bright pink spotting: Hi, Given that you had 3 previous miscarriages, I wouldn't take a chance. Please contact you ObGyn and book and urgent consult. Your gyne will review ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Timothy Brown
43 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy unlikely: But you still need to rule out pregnancy first. There are many home pregnancy tests that work well and should be positive by now on the off chance tha ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: These are common signs of early first trimester pregnancy.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month