U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Binghamton, NY
A 67-year-old female asked:

sorbitol, mannitol or xylitol and even splenda upset my stomach. is there a chewable calcium citrate without artificial sweet? i've had roux en y.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeremy Eckstein
Bariatrics 20 years experience
Tums (calcium carbonate): Tums (calcium carbonate) is made with sucrose which is sugar.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
CA
A 38-year-old member asked:

Could birth control cause stomach pains and breathing problems?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Yep
Family Medicine 31 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 35-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers1 doctor weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 6, 2014

Disclaimer:
